『The Offload』のカバーアート

The Offload

The Offload

著者: Tommy Bowe and Donncha O’Callaghan
無料で聴く

【Amazonプライム会員限定】今ならプレミアムプランが4か月 月額99円。

10月19日まで。※適用条件あり

Join Irish Rugby legends Tommy Bowe and Donncha O'Callaghan every week for The Offload – a fresh, funny and unfiltered look at life on and off the pitch.


Packed with behind-the-scenes stories from their playing days, honest takes on the latest rugby headlines, and the kind of craic only two former teammates can share.


Your new go-to pod for sport, banter, and a healthy dose of complete and utter nonsense.


New show lands every Friday. Subscribe to The Dressing Room for a bonus show every Tuesday.


Video version is available on our YouTube channel.


https://www.youtube.com/@TheOffloadPodcast


Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

Tommy Bowe and Donncha O’Callaghan
ラグビー
エピソード
  • Remembering Axel, The Season So Far, Champions Cup & More | The Offload EP90
    2026/10/16

    Tommy Bowe & Donncha O’Callaghan are back for a brand new season of The Offload, catching up on a busy few weeks of rugby and looking ahead to what’s still to come. 🏉


    Brought to you by Killester Travel Rugby


    They chat:


    – Tommy & Donners in Belgium

    – The Bus to a Six Nations game

    – Tough start for the Irish provinces

    – Disappointing Ulster

    – Rob Baloucoune & Shane Williams

    – The new Munster CEO & Donners

    – Player books & Caroline Currid

    – Frawley's move to Connacht

    – The new maul regulations explained

    – World-class Dan Sheehan

    – ROG nearly loses an ear

    – Remembering Axel


    Get your tickets for The Offload LIVE in Vicar Street here:


    https://www.ticketmaster.ie/the-offload-tickets/artist/5535569


    Send your voice notes below or message us on Instagram:


    https://www.speakpipe.com/TheOffloadPodcast


    https://www.instagram.com/theoffload_podcast/

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    続きを読む 一部表示
    51 分
  • David Humphreys joins the show, Ireland squad named, URC final & more | The Offload EP89
    2026/06/19

    Tommy Bowe & Donncha O'Callaghan sit down for Episode 89 of The Offload with special guest IRFU Performance Director, David Humphreys.

    Email us at offloadrugbypod@gmail.com


    Get your Vicar Street tickets here: https://www.ticketmaster.ie/the-offload-tickets/artist/5535569


    Send your voice notes here: https://www.speakpipe.com/TheOffloadPodcast


    Video version of the show available for free at: www.youtube.com/@TheOffloadPodcast

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    続きを読む 一部表示
    57 分
  • Lowe leaves Leinster, World Cup, Faz signs on & more | The Offload EP88
    2026/06/12

    Tommy Bowe & Donncha O'Callaghan sit down for Episode 88 of The Offload with plenty to talk about as the business end of the season heats up.

    Email us at offloadrugbypod@gmail.com


    Send your voice notes here: https://www.speakpipe.com/TheOffloadPodcast


    Video version of the show available for free at: www.youtube.com/@TheOffloadPodcast

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    続きを読む 一部表示
    45 分
adbl_web_anon_alc_button_suppression_t1
まだレビューはありません